Wisconsin Area Camera Club Organization
Best of Show
Best of Show

Great Egret Preening on Branch

Ken Warning

Menomonee Falls Camera Club

Best Projected Image
Best Projected Image

Wings

Ian Dickmann

Menomonee Falls Camera Club

Color Nature Large Print 1st place
Color Nature Large Print 1st place

Twins- Terry Molter - East Troy Viewfinders

Color Nature Large Print 2nd place
Color Nature Large Print 2nd place

Indian Pond Heron - Vinay Sinha - Wehr Nature Center

Color Nature Large Print 3rd place
Color Nature Large Print 3rd place

Common Yellowthroat - Vinay Sinha - Wehr Nature Center

Color Nature Projected 1st place
Color Nature Projected 1st place

Flower - Bonnie DeLap - Unlimited Visions

Color Nature Projected 2nd place
Color Nature Projected 2nd place

Cougar IV - Geri Laehn - Wehr Nature Center

Color Nature Projected 3rd place
Color Nature Projected 3rd place

Lovebirds - Terry Molter - East Troy Viewfinders

Color Nature Small Print 1st place
Color Nature Small Print 1st place

Long-tailed Shrike - Vinay Sinha - Wehr Nature Center

Color Nature Small Print 2nd place
Color Nature Small Print 2nd place

Siberian Stoenchat - Vinay Sinha - Wehr Nature Center

Color Nature Small Print 3rd place
Color Nature Small Print 3rd place

Milkweeds - Jesse Buchholz - Menomonee Falls

Color Open large Print 1st Place - Best Print Image
Color Open large Print 1st Place - Best Print Image

Great Egret Preening on Branch - Ken Warning

Color Open Large Print 2nd place
Color Open Large Print 2nd place

A Glass Artist - Jerry Clish - Fox Valley Camera Club

Color Open Large Print 3rd place
Color Open Large Print 3rd place

Split rock Lighthouse Sunrise - Jeff Klug - Men Falls Camera Club

Color Open Projected 1st Place
Color Open Projected 1st Place

Wings

Ian Dickmann

Menomonee Falls Camera Club

Color Open Projected 2nd Place
Color Open Projected 2nd Place

Electric Blue

Bonnie DeLap

Unlimited Visions Camera Club

Color Open Projected 3rd Place
Color Open Projected 3rd Place

Victoria Harbor

Gerry Emmerich Jr.

Image Makers Camera Club

Insects, Reptiles & Amphibians Projected 1st Place
Insects, Reptiles & Amphibians Projected 1st Place

One Bee on Echinaciae

Steve Pontus

Unlimited Visions Camera Club

Insects, Reptiles & Amphibians Projected 2nd Place
Insects, Reptiles & Amphibians Projected 2nd Place

Calico Pennant

Terry Molter

East Troy Viewfinders

Insects, Reptiles & Amphibians Projected 3rd Place
Insects, Reptiles & Amphibians Projected 3rd Place

Alligator with Turtle

Rich Phalin

Unlimited Vsions Camera Club

Monochrome Nature Projected 1st Place
Monochrome Nature Projected 1st Place

Eagle Head Female

Jane Hirst

Menomonee Falls Camera Club

Monochrome Nature Projected 2nd Place
Monochrome Nature Projected 2nd Place

Detail

Ian Dickmann

Menomonee Falls Camera Club

Monochrome Nature Projected 3rd Place
Monochrome Nature Projected 3rd Place

Oregon Coast

Bonnie Zuidema

Fox Valley Camera Club

Monochrome Open Projected 1st Place
Monochrome Open Projected 1st Place

Big Waves at Pipeline

Gerry Emmerich

Image Makers Camera Club

Monochrome Open Projected 2nd Place
Monochrome Open Projected 2nd Place

Brushes in Black

John Hasse

Retzer Nature Center

Monochrome Open Projected 3rd Place
Monochrome Open Projected 3rd Place

Bank Vault Door

Bert Hartinger

Photo Pictorialists of Milwaukee

Photojournalism - Sports 1st Place
Photojournalism - Sports 1st Place

Aerobatic Performance During Wall of Fire

John Wiley

Menomonee Falls Camera Club

Photo Journalism - Sports 2nd Place
Photo Journalism - Sports 2nd Place

The Ride

Bonnie De Lap

Photojournalism-Sports Projected 3rd Place
Photojournalism-Sports Projected 3rd Place

Airborne Body Boarder

Gerry Emmerich Jr.

Image Makers Camera Club

Color Open Small Print 1st place
Color Open Small Print 1st place

Iceland Church - Ken Warning - Menomonee Falls

Color Open Small Print 2nd place
Color Open Small Print 2nd place

Fireworks Orb - Geri Laehn - Wehr Nature Center

Color Open Small Print 3rd place
Color Open Small Print 3rd place

Witch - Jeff Klug - Menomonee Falls Camera Club

Mono Nature Large Print 1st place
Mono Nature Large Print 1st place

Queen Ann's Lace - Jerry Clish - Fox Valley Camera Club

Mono Nature Large Print 2nd place
Mono Nature Large Print 2nd place

Saw Whet Owl - Jane HIrst - Menomonee Falls

Mono nature Large Print 3rd place
Mono nature Large Print 3rd place

Bond Falls Middle River Winter - Ken Warning - Menomonee Falls Camera Club

Mono Nature Small Print 1st place
Mono Nature Small Print 1st place

Ice on Beach - Ken Warning - Men Falls

Mono Nature Small Print 2nd place
Mono Nature Small Print 2nd place

Wagner Falls III - Jeff Klug - Menomonee Falls Camera Club

Mono Nature Small Print 3rd place
Mono Nature Small Print 3rd place

Rose - John Roach - Urban Eclolgy Photo Center

Mono Open Large Print 1st place
Mono Open Large Print 1st place

Cabin in Snowstorm BW - Jane Hirst - Menomonee Falls

Mono Open Large Print 2nd place
Mono Open Large Print 2nd place

Banjo Player - Brian Havican - Wehr Nature Center

Mono Open Large Print 3rd place
Mono Open Large Print 3rd place

Pat the Cat 2 BW -Mary Dumont - Racine Camera Club

Mono Open Small Print 1st place
Mono Open Small Print 1st place

Barn Storm - Linda Peterson - Racine Camera Club

Mono Open Small Print 2nd place
Mono Open Small Print 2nd place

Shadow Man Linda Peterson - Racine Camera Club

Mono Open Small Print 3rd place
Mono Open Small Print 3rd place

Track Lock - Jeff Klug - Menomonee Falls Camera Club

Best of Show
Best Projected Image
Color Nature Large Print 1st place
Color Nature Large Print 2nd place
Color Nature Large Print 3rd place
Color Nature Projected 1st place
Color Nature Projected 2nd place
Color Nature Projected 3rd place
Color Nature Small Print 1st place
Color Nature Small Print 2nd place
Color Nature Small Print 3rd place
Color Open large Print 1st Place - Best Print Image
Color Open Large Print 2nd place
Color Open Large Print 3rd place
Color Open Projected 1st Place
Color Open Projected 2nd Place
Color Open Projected 3rd Place
Insects, Reptiles & Amphibians Projected 1st Place
Insects, Reptiles & Amphibians Projected 2nd Place
Insects, Reptiles & Amphibians Projected 3rd Place
Monochrome Nature Projected 1st Place
Monochrome Nature Projected 2nd Place
Monochrome Nature Projected 3rd Place
Monochrome Open Projected 1st Place
Monochrome Open Projected 2nd Place
Monochrome Open Projected 3rd Place
Photojournalism - Sports 1st Place
Photo Journalism - Sports 2nd Place
Photojournalism-Sports Projected 3rd Place
Color Open Small Print 1st place
Color Open Small Print 2nd place
Color Open Small Print 3rd place
Mono Nature Large Print 1st place
Mono Nature Large Print 2nd place
Mono nature Large Print 3rd place
Mono Nature Small Print 1st place
Mono Nature Small Print 2nd place
Mono Nature Small Print 3rd place
Mono Open Large Print 1st place
Mono Open Large Print 2nd place
Mono Open Large Print 3rd place
Mono Open Small Print 1st place
Mono Open Small Print 2nd place
Mono Open Small Print 3rd place
Best of Show

Great Egret Preening on Branch

Ken Warning

Menomonee Falls Camera Club

Best Projected Image

Wings

Ian Dickmann

Menomonee Falls Camera Club

Color Nature Large Print 1st place

Twins- Terry Molter - East Troy Viewfinders

Color Nature Large Print 2nd place

Indian Pond Heron - Vinay Sinha - Wehr Nature Center

Color Nature Large Print 3rd place

Common Yellowthroat - Vinay Sinha - Wehr Nature Center

Color Nature Projected 1st place

Flower - Bonnie DeLap - Unlimited Visions

Color Nature Projected 2nd place

Cougar IV - Geri Laehn - Wehr Nature Center

Color Nature Projected 3rd place

Lovebirds - Terry Molter - East Troy Viewfinders

Color Nature Small Print 1st place

Long-tailed Shrike - Vinay Sinha - Wehr Nature Center

Color Nature Small Print 2nd place

Siberian Stoenchat - Vinay Sinha - Wehr Nature Center

Color Nature Small Print 3rd place

Milkweeds - Jesse Buchholz - Menomonee Falls

Color Open large Print 1st Place - Best Print Image

Great Egret Preening on Branch - Ken Warning

Color Open Large Print 2nd place

A Glass Artist - Jerry Clish - Fox Valley Camera Club

Color Open Large Print 3rd place

Split rock Lighthouse Sunrise - Jeff Klug - Men Falls Camera Club

Color Open Projected 1st Place

Wings

Ian Dickmann

Menomonee Falls Camera Club

Color Open Projected 2nd Place

Electric Blue

Bonnie DeLap

Unlimited Visions Camera Club

Color Open Projected 3rd Place

Victoria Harbor

Gerry Emmerich Jr.

Image Makers Camera Club

Insects, Reptiles & Amphibians Projected 1st Place

One Bee on Echinaciae

Steve Pontus

Unlimited Visions Camera Club

Insects, Reptiles & Amphibians Projected 2nd Place

Calico Pennant

Terry Molter

East Troy Viewfinders

Insects, Reptiles & Amphibians Projected 3rd Place

Alligator with Turtle

Rich Phalin

Unlimited Vsions Camera Club

Monochrome Nature Projected 1st Place

Eagle Head Female

Jane Hirst

Menomonee Falls Camera Club

Monochrome Nature Projected 2nd Place

Detail

Ian Dickmann

Menomonee Falls Camera Club

Monochrome Nature Projected 3rd Place

Oregon Coast

Bonnie Zuidema

Fox Valley Camera Club

Monochrome Open Projected 1st Place

Big Waves at Pipeline

Gerry Emmerich

Image Makers Camera Club

Monochrome Open Projected 2nd Place

Brushes in Black

John Hasse

Retzer Nature Center

Monochrome Open Projected 3rd Place

Bank Vault Door

Bert Hartinger

Photo Pictorialists of Milwaukee

Photojournalism - Sports 1st Place

Aerobatic Performance During Wall of Fire

John Wiley

Menomonee Falls Camera Club

Photo Journalism - Sports 2nd Place

The Ride

Bonnie De Lap

Photojournalism-Sports Projected 3rd Place

Airborne Body Boarder

Gerry Emmerich Jr.

Image Makers Camera Club

Color Open Small Print 1st place

Iceland Church - Ken Warning - Menomonee Falls

Color Open Small Print 2nd place

Fireworks Orb - Geri Laehn - Wehr Nature Center

Color Open Small Print 3rd place

Witch - Jeff Klug - Menomonee Falls Camera Club

Mono Nature Large Print 1st place

Queen Ann's Lace - Jerry Clish - Fox Valley Camera Club

Mono Nature Large Print 2nd place

Saw Whet Owl - Jane HIrst - Menomonee Falls

Mono nature Large Print 3rd place

Bond Falls Middle River Winter - Ken Warning - Menomonee Falls Camera Club

Mono Nature Small Print 1st place

Ice on Beach - Ken Warning - Men Falls

Mono Nature Small Print 2nd place

Wagner Falls III - Jeff Klug - Menomonee Falls Camera Club

Mono Nature Small Print 3rd place

Rose - John Roach - Urban Eclolgy Photo Center

Mono Open Large Print 1st place

Cabin in Snowstorm BW - Jane Hirst - Menomonee Falls

Mono Open Large Print 2nd place

Banjo Player - Brian Havican - Wehr Nature Center

Mono Open Large Print 3rd place

Pat the Cat 2 BW -Mary Dumont - Racine Camera Club

Mono Open Small Print 1st place

Barn Storm - Linda Peterson - Racine Camera Club

Mono Open Small Print 2nd place

Shadow Man Linda Peterson - Racine Camera Club

Mono Open Small Print 3rd place

Track Lock - Jeff Klug - Menomonee Falls Camera Club

show thumbnails